Team Records

Pinegate SwimTeam Records

(all records are displayed in meters times (SCM)

 Event

 Time

 8&Under Girls

 Year

 100 Medley Relay
 1:21.69
 L. Miller, S. Garrett,
M. Cowie, C. DelZoppo
 2012
 25 Free
 17.10
 Courtney Del Zoppo
 2012
 25 Fly
 19.90
 Melissa Kraus
 1993
 50 Free
 37.89
 Courtney Del Zoppo
 2012
 25 Back
 20.74
 Courtney Del Zoppo
 2012
 25 Breast
 22.06
 Gianna Pegoraro
 2009
 100 Free Relay
 1:12.62
 L. Miller, S. Garrett,

M. Cowie, C. DelZoppo
 2012

 Event

 Time

 8&Under Boys

 Year

 100 Medley Relay
 1:26.47
 T. Gaydos, M. Roesch,
D. Gardner, D. Griffin
 1997
 25 Free
 17.66
 Daniel Fleck
 2016
 25 Fly
 20.80
 Brett Rawsky
 1982
 50 Free
 41.34
 Danny Griffin
 1997
 25 Back
 21.82
 Danny Griffin
 1997
 25 Breast
 21.87
 Mike Roesch
 1997
 100 Free Relay
 1:15.86
 M. Roesch, D. Gardner,
D. Griffin, T. Gaydos
 1997

 Event

 Time

9-10 Girls

 Year

 200 Medley Relay
2:46.50
 C. Del Zoppo, S. Garrett, M. Cowie, L. Miller
 2014
 100
Individual Medley
 1:24.90
 Elaine Merhar
 1984
 50 Free
 33.89
 Courtney Del Zoppo
 2014
 50 Fly
 36.71
 Carley Berman
 2003
 100 Free
 1:12.60
 Elaine Merhar
 1984
 50 Back
 39.65
 Courtney Del Zoppo
 2014
 50 Breast
 43.50
 Teri Sementelli
 1982
 200 Free Relay
 2:29.18
 

S. Garrett, M.Cowie, L. Miller, C. Del Zoppo

 2014

 Event

 Time

9-10 Boys

 Year

 200 
Medley Relay
 2:51.10
 S. Carpenter, K. Stump,
D. Stump, K. Shaffer
 1978
 100
Individual Medley
 1:22.70
 Ken Stump
 1979
 50 Free
 31.85
 Joseph Richmond
 2013
 50 Fly
 36.59
 Joseph Richmond
 2013
 100 Free
 1:12.07
 Joseph Richmond
 2013
 50 Back
 40.81
 Joseph Richmond
 2013
 50 Breast
 42.10
 Mike Wilson
 1989
 200 Free Relay
 2:26.50
 K. Stump, K. Shaffer,
S. Carpenter, D. Stump
 1978

 Event

 Time

11-12 Girls

 Year

 200 
Medley Relay
 2:29.12
 L. Crawford, A. Palek,
L. Schneider, M. Rupp
 1993
 200 Freestyle
 2:22.64
 Katlin Dagg
 2003
 100 
Individual Medley
 1:15.34
 Katlin Dagg
 2003
 50 Free
 30.12
 Carley Berman
 2005
 50 Fly
 33.47
 Katlin Dagg
 2003
 100 Free
 1:07.37
 Katlin Dagg
 2003
 50 Back
 35.07
 Katlin Dagg
 2003
 50 Breast
 40.12
 Alicia Berman
 2003
 200 Free Relay
 2:10.31
 E. Farmer, M. LaGanke,
G. Clinton, O. Ponchin 
 2015

 Event

 Time

11-12 Boys

 Year

 200 
Medley Relay
 2:25.50
 K. Shaffer, K. Stump,
S. Carpenter, D. Stump
 1980
 200 Freestyle
 2:17.66
 Joseph Richmond
 2015
 100
Individual Medley
 1:13.80
 Dave Stump
 1980
 50 Free
 29.58
 Joseph Richmond
 2015
 50 Fly
 33.06
 Joseph Richmond
 2015
 100 Free
 1:02.40
 Dave Stump
 1980
 50 Back
 35.77
 Jarod Rausch
 2011
 50 Breast
 37.20
 Mike Wilson
 1991
 200 Free Relay
 2:06.50
 K. Shaffer, K. Stump,
S. Carpenter, D. Stump
 1980

 Event

 Time

13-15 Girls

 Year

 200 
Medley Relay
 2:15.53
 K. Dagg, M. Marko,
G. Teresi, A. Berman
 2004
 200 Freestyle
 2:19.00
 Elaine Merhar
 1987
 200
Individual Medley
 2:34.91
 Katlin Dagg
 2005
 50 Free
 28.05
 Alicia Berman
 2005
 100 Fly
 1:07.86
 Katlin Dagg
 2005
 100 Free
 1:03.68
 Debbie White
 1982
 100
Back
 1:13.08
 Katlin Dagg
 2005
 100 Breast
 1:20.39
 Alicia Berman
 2005
 200 Free Relay
 2:00.31
 C. Berman, V. BonTempo,
E. Clinton, E. Maczuzak
 2008

 Event

 Time

13-15 Boys

 Year

 200 
Medley Relay
 2:00.40
 K. Shaffer, K. Stump,
S. Carpenter, D. Stump
 1983
 200 Freestyle
 2:05.00
 Ken Stump
 1984
 200
Individual Medley
 2:17.80
 Ken Stump
 1984
 50 Free
 26.04
 Dave Stump
 1983
 100 Fly
 1:03.60
 Dave Stump
 1983
 100 Free
 55.60
 Dave Stump
 1982
 100 Back
 1:06.46
 Tim Gaydos
 2004
 100 Breast
 1:10.60
 Ken Stump
 1984
 200 Free Relay
 1:46.00
 S. Carpenter, K. Shaffer,
K. Stump, D. Stump
 1983